Close
(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Search

    2019 Cervelo P3 Frameset

    $2,800.00
    In Store Pickup Only *
    *
    *
    SKU: 0E0P3DFS
    Out of stock

    The Cervelo P3 brings you the lineage of the category-leading P5, along with our widest range of fit options, easy packing for travel, accessible storage, and all our key aero features. The Cervélo P3 has quickly become a mainstay at the Ironman World Championships, with enough P3s on the Kona pier to be a top brand on its own.
    Tri Shop has a simple returns and exchanges policy.
    Shop with confidence.
    Questions?
    Call us at 972-378-5476 during store hours or email us at support@trishop.com.

    The Cervelo P3 brings you the lineage of the category-leading P5, along with our widest range of fit options, easy packing for travel, accessible storage, and all our key aero features. The Cervélo P3 has quickly become a mainstay at the Ironman World Championships, with enough P3s on the Kona pier to be a top brand on its own.

    MEETING YOUR BENCHMARKS
    With the P3, Cervélo's engineering benchmarks are perfectly aligned with our riders’ benchmarks: greater power, enhanced aero, and consistent performance.

    CUSTOM SET-UP
    Superbike DNA doesn’t mean complex maintenance rituals: the P3’s non-proprietary components allow for intuitive use and custom set-up. Whether you’re on a regular training ride or setting a new personal best, the P3 delivers motivation by design

    P3 ENGINEERING

    AERODYNAMICS
    Our P Series is known for advanced aero features, and the P3 delivers on our key goal of making you faster. The P3 features our Dropped Downtube, Shielding Seatstays and Extended Seat-tube Cutout, giving the frame the distinctive look – and more distinctive feel – of a machine ready to cut through the wind.

    USABILITY
    A wider range of storage and hydration options, including toptube and downtube accessory mount bosses, and an integrated seatpost accessory receiver, make this a user-friendly ride over the longest distances. Future-Proof Cable Management fits mechanical, electronic, and hydraulic systems for easy upgrades, and direct-mount downtube battery bosses make maintenance easy.

    RIDE QUALITY
    We know the extreme hours you put into training – and we don’t think "suffering" should have anything to do with your frame. The P3 is designed with enhanced fit flexibility, offering sizes 45 (650c) and 48 (700c), and a 11⁄8” steerer for a wide range of aftermarket cockpit options. Cervélo’s all-carbon aero, rail-adjust seat post offers ~75mm of fore/aft adjustability.

    P3 FEATURES

    • BBRIGHT- This asymmetrical 79mm bottom-bracket standard yields stiffer and lighter frames and crank systems.
    • DROPPED DOWN TUBE- Reduces drag by treating the front wheel and frame as one aerodynamic shape.
    • FUTURE-PROOF CABLE MANAGEMENT- Ensures your frame is compatible with all current and future derailleur and brake systems.
    • EVOLVED STEERER DESIGN- The fork steerer’s diameter has a noticeable effect on a bike’s handling. Evolved steerer design applies the diameters and taper designs that best suit each model.
    • SHIELDING SEAT STAYS- Hide the rear brake callipers from the wind, not from the mechanic.
    • REDUCED-FRICTION BB GUIDE- Significantly reduces cable friction in the bottom bracket, which means smoother shifting, easier setup and longer service intervals.

    Products specifications
    Frame
    Cervelo P3 Carbon
    BB Shell
    BBright
    Fork
    Cervelo All-Carbon | P3 Fork
    Seatpost
    Cervelo Carbon | Aero | Rail-Adjust
    Headset
    FSA | IS2 | 1-1/8 x 1-1/8"
    485154565861
    Frame Stack (mm)485506522540559588
    Frame Reach (mm)381397411425437446
    Arm Pad Stack (mm)590-628608-650627-666644-685663-703692-732
    Arm Pad Reach (mm)356-419378-439406-463414-475436-496445-505
    Handlebar (cm)383838383838
    Crank Length (mm)165165170170172.5172.5

    The Cervelo P3 brings you the lineage of the category-leading P5, along with our widest range of fit options, easy packing for travel, accessible storage, and all our key aero features. The Cervélo P3 has quickly become a mainstay at the Ironman World Championships, with enough P3s on the Kona pier to be a top brand on its own.

    MEETING YOUR BENCHMARKS
    With the P3, Cervélo's engineering benchmarks are perfectly aligned with our riders’ benchmarks: greater power, enhanced aero, and consistent performance.

    CUSTOM SET-UP
    Superbike DNA doesn’t mean complex maintenance rituals: the P3’s non-proprietary components allow for intuitive use and custom set-up. Whether you’re on a regular training ride or setting a new personal best, the P3 delivers motivation by design

    P3 ENGINEERING

    AERODYNAMICS
    Our P Series is known for advanced aero features, and the P3 delivers on our key goal of making you faster. The P3 features our Dropped Downtube, Shielding Seatstays and Extended Seat-tube Cutout, giving the frame the distinctive look – and more distinctive feel – of a machine ready to cut through the wind.

    USABILITY
    A wider range of storage and hydration options, including toptube and downtube accessory mount bosses, and an integrated seatpost accessory receiver, make this a user-friendly ride over the longest distances. Future-Proof Cable Management fits mechanical, electronic, and hydraulic systems for easy upgrades, and direct-mount downtube battery bosses make maintenance easy.

    RIDE QUALITY
    We know the extreme hours you put into training – and we don’t think "suffering" should have anything to do with your frame. The P3 is designed with enhanced fit flexibility, offering sizes 45 (650c) and 48 (700c), and a 11⁄8” steerer for a wide range of aftermarket cockpit options. Cervélo’s all-carbon aero, rail-adjust seat post offers ~75mm of fore/aft adjustability.

    P3 FEATURES

    • BBRIGHT- This asymmetrical 79mm bottom-bracket standard yields stiffer and lighter frames and crank systems.
    • DROPPED DOWN TUBE- Reduces drag by treating the front wheel and frame as one aerodynamic shape.
    • FUTURE-PROOF CABLE MANAGEMENT- Ensures your frame is compatible with all current and future derailleur and brake systems.
    • EVOLVED STEERER DESIGN- The fork steerer’s diameter has a noticeable effect on a bike’s handling. Evolved steerer design applies the diameters and taper designs that best suit each model.
    • SHIELDING SEAT STAYS- Hide the rear brake callipers from the wind, not from the mechanic.
    • REDUCED-FRICTION BB GUIDE- Significantly reduces cable friction in the bottom bracket, which means smoother shifting, easier setup and longer service intervals.

    Products specifications
    Frame
    Cervelo P3 Carbon
    BB Shell
    BBright
    Fork
    Cervelo All-Carbon | P3 Fork
    Seatpost
    Cervelo Carbon | Aero | Rail-Adjust
    Headset
    FSA | IS2 | 1-1/8 x 1-1/8"